Difference between revisions of "Template:S"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! Code !! Example !! Result | ! Code !! Example !! Result | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <code><nowiki>{{raw:data:s|text}}</nowiki></code> || <code><nowiki>{{s|the actual subtitle text}}</nowiki></code> || <div style="width:400px;">{{s|the actual subtitle text}}</div> | + | | <code><nowiki>{{raw:data:s|text}}</nowiki></code> || <code><nowiki>{{raw:data:s|the actual subtitle text}}</nowiki></code> || <div style="width:400px;">{{s|the actual subtitle text}}</div> |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
! Code !! Example !! Result | ! Code !! Example !! Result | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <code><nowiki>{{raw:data:s|l|text}}</nowiki></code> || <code><nowiki>{{s|l|the actual subtitle text}}</nowiki></code> || <div style="width:400px;">{{s|l|the actual subtitle text}}</div> | + | | <code><nowiki>{{raw:data:s|l|text}}</nowiki></code> || <code><nowiki>{{raw:data:s|l|the actual subtitle text}}</nowiki></code> || <div style="width:400px;">{{s|l|the actual subtitle text}}</div> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <code><nowiki>{{raw:data:s|c|text}}</nowiki></code> || <code><nowiki>{{s|c|the actual subtitle text}}</nowiki></code> || <div style="width:400px;">{{s|c|the actual subtitle text}}</div> | + | | <code><nowiki>{{raw:data:s|c|text}}</nowiki></code> || <code><nowiki>{{raw:data:s|c|the actual subtitle text}}</nowiki></code> || <div style="width:400px;">{{s|c|the actual subtitle text}}</div> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <code><nowiki>{{raw:data:s|r|text}}</nowiki></code> || <code><nowiki>{{s|r|the actual subtitle text}}</nowiki></code> || <div style="width:400px;">{{s|r|the actual subtitle text}}</div> | + | | <code><nowiki>{{raw:data:s|r|text}}</nowiki></code> || <code><nowiki>{{raw:data:s|r|the actual subtitle text}}</nowiki></code> || <div style="width:400px;">{{s|r|the actual subtitle text}}</div> |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
! Code !! Example !! Result | ! Code !! Example !! Result | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <code><nowiki>{{raw:data:s|c|10|text}}</nowiki></code> || <code><nowiki>{{s|c|10|the actual subtitle text}}</nowiki></code> || <div style="width:400px;">{{s|c|10|the actual subtitle text}}</div> | + | | <code><nowiki>{{raw:data:s|c|10|text}}</nowiki></code> || <code><nowiki>{{raw:data:s|c|10|the actual subtitle text}}</nowiki></code> || <div style="width:400px;">{{s|c|10|the actual subtitle text}}</div> |
</div> | </div> | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
! Code !! Example !! Result | ! Code !! Example !! Result | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <code><nowiki>{{raw:data:s|c|10|40|text}}</nowiki></code> || <code><nowiki>{{s|c|10|40|the actual subtitle text}}</nowiki></code> || <div style="width:400px;">{{s|c|10|40|the actual subtitle text}}</div> | + | | <code><nowiki>{{raw:data:s|c|10|40|text}}</nowiki></code> || <code><nowiki>{{raw:data:s|c|10|40|the actual subtitle text}}</nowiki></code> || <div style="width:400px;">{{s|c|10|40|the actual subtitle text}}</div> |
</div> | </div> | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
! Code !! Example !! Result | ! Code !! Example !! Result | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <code><nowiki>{{raw:data:s|c|100|50|50|5|text}}</nowiki></code> || <code><nowiki>{{s|c|100|50|50|5|the actual subtitle text}}</nowiki></code> || <div style="width:400px;">{{s|c|100|50|50|5|the actual subtitle text}}</div> | + | | <code><nowiki>{{raw:data:s|c|100|50|50|5|text}}</nowiki></code> || <code><nowiki>{{raw:data:s|c|100|50|50|5|the actual subtitle text}}</nowiki></code> || <div style="width:400px;">{{s|c|100|50|50|5|the actual subtitle text}}</div> |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:57, 1 October 2020
This template is used for subtitles. It is mainly used for the WatchTower magazines, but it can be used for other types of literature.
Contents
Parameters
With no parameter the alignment will be left.
lleftccenterrright
One parameter
| Code | Example | Result |
|---|---|---|
{{raw:data:s|text}} |
{{raw:data:s|the actual subtitle text}} |
the actual subtitle text
|
Two parameters
The first parameter represents the desired alignment and can be one of the following:
l- leftc- centerr- right
| Code | Example | Result |
|---|---|---|
{{raw:data:s|l|text}} |
{{raw:data:s|l|the actual subtitle text}} |
the actual subtitle text
|
{{raw:data:s|c|text}} |
{{raw:data:s|c|the actual subtitle text}} |
the actual subtitle text
|
{{raw:data:s|r|text}} |
{{raw:data:s|r|the actual subtitle text}} |
the actual subtitle text
|
Tree parameters
The second parameter represents the top and bottom distance in px. It can be whatever number.
<a number>- distance top & bottom in pixels.
| Code | Example | Result |
|---|---|---|
{{raw:data:s|c|10|text}} |
{{raw:data:s|c|10|the actual subtitle text}} |
the actual subtitle text
|
Four parameters
The second parameter represents distance top in px.
The third parameter represents distance bottom in px.
| Code | Example | Result |
|---|---|---|
{{raw:data:s|c|10|40|text}} |
{{raw:data:s|c|10|40|the actual subtitle text}} |
the actual subtitle text
|
Six parameters
The second parameter represents distance left in px.
The third parameter represents distance top in px.
The forth parameter represents distance right in px.
The fifth parameter represents distance bottom in px.
| Code | Example | Result |
|---|---|---|
{{raw:data:s|c|100|50|50|5|text}} |
{{raw:data:s|c|100|50|50|5|the actual subtitle text}} |
the actual subtitle text
|